Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Extreme Brawl UK
EB Events
Extreme Brawl 6: Weir vs. Reid
Sunday, March 21, 2004
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mark Weir defeats Alex Reid via KO/TKO, Cut | 0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Sol Gilbert defeats Mikael Slomczynski via KO/TKO, Body Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Frederic Fernandez defeats James Lutman via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Wood defeats Oliver Ellis via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lee Doski defeats Rory Palmer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Jenkins defeats Ronaldo Campos via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Robert Monier defeats Ronnie Pexton via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Ewin defeats Gareth Roriston via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Sutherland defeats Luca Lazzerini via KO/TKO, Cut | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Daley defeats Aurimas Grumode via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) James McSweeney vs. Alex Gould Ends in a Draw, Both Fighters Injured | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chin Weakasingh defeats Steve Pimm via N/A | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Scott Ireland defeats Arturas Balsevicius via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Brawl 5: Moore vs. Lee
Monday, December 22, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ricky Moore defeats Vaughan Lee via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jamie Crawford defeats Wes Lucas via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Reid defeats Jean-Francois Lenogue via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Steve Dossett defeats Lenny Lamport via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Jensen defeats Alex Evans via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paddy Clint defeats Afnan Saeed via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strikes | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Paul Daley defeats Hayden Scott via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Ewin defeats Xavier Foupa-Pokam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronnie Pexton defeats Leon Dickens via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Craig Jose defeats Jesse Saunders via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Brawl 4: Zikic vs. Horn
Sunday, September 28, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Zikic vs. Jeremy Horn Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Waciakowski vs. Chris Knowles Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Cooper defeats Paul Jenkins via KO/TKO, Eye Injury | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Ricky Moore defeats John Waite via Submission, Armbar | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Ewin defeats Sean Cochran via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pete Tiarks defeats Ricky Salhan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Epstein defeats Dave Nicolosi via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ski Skirskis defeats Paul Hopkins via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Blackwell defeats Leon Dickens via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Brawl 2: Tedoradze vs. Lasselley
Sunday, March 30, 2003
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tengiz Tedoradze defeats Wayne Lasselley via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Ewin defeats Alex Evans via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Reid defeats Mark Day via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Cooper defeats Lee Doski via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Craig Amer defeats Mark Epstein via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Stapel defeats Paul Jenkins via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terry McDougall defeats Lars Besand via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shain Tovell defeats Uri Gabunia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ricky Moore defeats Kevin Capel via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Waite defeats Leon Dickens via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Ireland defeats Paul Hopkins via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Neil McLeod defeats Chris Freeborn via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) K. G. defeats Theresa Elington via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Danny Blankley defeats Dominic Morton via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Extreme Brawl 1: The Beginning
Sunday, December 15, 2002
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Evans defeats Matt Shaw via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Jensen defeats Jeremy Bailey via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roli Delgado defeats Neil McLeod via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chris Ballard defeats Craig Amer via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tengiz Tedoradze defeats Jarrod Speed via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Reid defeats Matt Ewin via Submission, Ankle Lock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Ramsdale defeats Kris Hughes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chin Weakasingh vs. Kevin Capel Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricky Moore defeats John Waite via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Campos defeats Robbie Olivier via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Scott Ireland defeats Barry Williams via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rob Hannis defeats Adam Dickens via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Franchino defeats Luke Tamura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |