Boxing Promotion
R&B Promotions
RBP Events
Philly Fight Night 4
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Oluwafemi Oyeleye defeats Wilfrido Buelvas via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 8, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Jones defeats Ryan Schwartzberg via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richard Johnson defeats Desmond Carr via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Noah Norman defeats Daniel Van Fossen via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tahmir Smalls defeats Bruno Leonardo Romay via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesse Hayward defeats Daniel Fry via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Moreno defeats Antonio Allen via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 2 of 4, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Hawks vs. Michael Scott Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Marrero defeats Darus Somieari via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 2 of 4, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rancy Slanger defeats Alex James via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Philly Fight Night 3
Friday, September 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tevin Farmer defeats Oscar Barajas via KO/TKO, Left Hook | Round 6 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oluwafemi Oyeleye defeats Jimmy Williams via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robinson Perez defeats Daniel Bean via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allen Otto vs. James Abraham Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ghandi Romain defeats Jose Luis Fracica via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Jones defeats Jonathan Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Rosario vs. Diuhl Olguin Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Philly Fight Night 2
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daiyaan Butt defeats Michael Crain via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oluwafemi Oyeleye defeats Javier Maciel via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 4 of 4, 9:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tahmir Smalls defeats Andres Viera via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Marrero defeats Jose Luis Fracica via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Dill defeats Ghandi Romain via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 3 of 4, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allen Otto defeats Timmy Tyler via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Devin Gantt defeats Jahron Williams via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Jones defeats Carlos Andre Rocha via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezri Turner defeats Milton Volter via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robinson Perez defeats Daniel Bean via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
AC Fight Night 3
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Mujica defeats Emmanuel Rodriguez via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 7/10, 20:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deyshawn Williams defeats Anthony Dill via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Figueroa defeats Antwion McCollough via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Bean defeats Isaiah Cobbs via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Francisco Rodriguez defeats Jose Luis Fracica via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Marrero defeats Donquay White via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Crain defeats Eliezer Olmeda via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miguel Garcia defeats Michael Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Philly Fight Night
Friday, April 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Feargal McCrory defeats Eduardo Pereira dos Reis via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 3 of 6, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gian Garrido defeats Pablo Jesus Rojas via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juan Davila defeats Tony Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 4 of 4, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Bean defeats Michael Cook via KO/TKO | 1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonidas Sopranidis defeats Ryan Schwartzberg via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allen Otto defeats Jamar Leach via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
Atlantic City Fight Night 2
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Emmanuel Rodriguez defeats Sharone Carter via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Feargal McCrory defeats Aelio Mesquita via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Figueroa defeats Rahiem Cooke via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Vallejo defeats Angelo Thompson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miguel Garcia defeats Cristian Castro via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cali Box defeats Davon Hall via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Battleship Boxing
Sunday, August 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tahmir Smalls defeats Joel Guevara via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Murray defeats Michael Gibbons via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tunde Fatiregun defeats Greg Hackett via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drew Aguilar defeats Carlos Nunez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyrone Arzeno defeats Eder Clervoix via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timmy Tyler defeats Davon Hall via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eliezer Olmeda defeats Aaron Newmones via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Dill defeats Ramses Brown via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |