Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Megdan Fighting
MF Events
Megdan Fighting 9: Under the Bright Sky
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Joksović vs. Vardjan
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikola Joksović defeats Marko Vardjan via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quentin Domingos defeats Antônio Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Vitasović defeats Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Moribah Kosiah defeats Sasa Jovanovic via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nenad Milanov defeats Ivan Bilić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanislav Krofak defeats Bojan Asak via Submission, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Igor Nistor defeats Aleksandar Milojevic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kuitty Begaj defeats Dragan Petrović via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Goran Veskov defeats Marko Gucu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Megdan 8: New Winners
Friday, December 18, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Maikel Astur defeats Giannis Fezoulai via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Sirbu defeats Stipe Brčić via KO/TKO, Eye Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Francesco Xhaja defeats Strahinja Mitrič via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abu Bakr Bathily defeats Ivan Vičić via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nenad Milanov defeats Radovan Vuković via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ahmed Krnjić defeats Miroslav Vujović via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kuitty Begaj defeats Mihajlo Virag via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maikel Astur defeats Srđan Šućur via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Giannis Fezoulai defeats Nikola Drobnjak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 7: For Better Times
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Čedo Pantić defeats Samo Petje via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Bojan Kosednar via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas defeats Lamine Sene via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Igor Nistor defeats Damjan Savanović via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abu Bakr Bathily defeats Milan Vrbić via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nenad Milanov defeats Ales Ratej via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miloš Janičić defeats Ivan Sakić via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jovan Nikolić defeats Edin Sinanović via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boris Markovic defeats Predrag Jovanović via Decision | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 6
Monday, December 09, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nenad Milanov defeats Igor Krstić via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vaso Bakočević defeats Maxim Soroka via KO/TKO, Kicks | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Marko Radaković via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Yankovskiy defeats Slobodan Djordevic via Submission, Armbar | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zuluzinho defeats Aleksandar Aleksic via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 5: Young Knights
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Razakov defeats Čedo Pantić via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vaso Bakočević defeats Sultan Kalamakhunov via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Joksović defeats Milan Radaković via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Primachev defeats Strahinja Milovanović via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikola Lazic defeats Nenad Milanov via Submission, Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zuluzinho defeats Marko Đorđević via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Toni Valtonen defeats Ivan Vičić via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zarko Sedoglavic defeats Dragan Dragojević via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damjan Savanović defeats Igor Nistor via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 4: Selection
Friday, March 15, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vaso Bakočević defeats Hermes França via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zuluzinho defeats Aleksandar Aleksic via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Savo Lazić defeats Ilkin Gasimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dušan Džakić defeats Maximilian Graf via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Siwy defeats Milanko Puranovic via KO/TKO, Elbows | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nemanja Nikolić defeats Milan Nakić via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miloš Janičić defeats Zoran Đođ via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 3: Srbija vs. Rusija
Thursday, April 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miloš Janičić defeats Marko Radaković via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vaso Bakočević defeats Jivko Stoimenov via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samat Emilbekov defeats Ivan Sakić via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nemanja Milaković defeats Aleksandar Janković via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Čedo Pantić defeats Novak Radulović via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Denis Marjanović vs. Alexander Shulyak Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aleksandar Ilić defeats Alexander Sukhov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Puladov defeats Marko Gucu via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Siwy defeats Marinica Bejenaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shota Gvasalia vs. Aslan Izmaylov Ends in a No Contest, Overturned | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 2
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stefan Negucić defeats Vladimir Prodanović via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miloš Janičić defeats Dragutin Milošević via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
Samat Emilbekov defeats Sultan Kalamakhunov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Krstić defeats Nemanja Kukić via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Borislav Nikolić defeats Marko Gucu via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marinica Bejenaru defeats Nikola Blečić via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Danijel Aranđelovic via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdel Rahmane Driai defeats Aleksandar Joketić via Submission, Kimura | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mantas Žukauskas defeats Vladimir Cvetković via Submission, Kimura | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Vasić defeats Dumitru Tira via N/A | of 3 Bout Page |
Megdan Fighting 1
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vaso Bakočević defeats Stefan Zvijer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdula Isaev defeats Ivan Vičić via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandar Ilić defeats Marinica Bejenaru via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marko Radaković defeats Ramūnas Paliunis via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel De Madallena defeats Danijel Aranđelovic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Savo Lazić defeats Tomáš Kubiš via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefan Negucić defeats Alexandros Kospentaris via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marko Gucu defeats Khattab Abdul Salam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |