Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Spirit of the Warrior Promotion
SOWP Events
Spirit of the Warrior: Battle of Paikokun Mountain
Saturday, March 30, 12:00 PM ET
Mo Arena
Abuja, Federal Capital Territory
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ayinde Octave defeats Ebenezer Vincent via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Doose Terlumun defeats Immaculata Nelson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yahaya Yahuza defeats Christopher Moly via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ephraim Onwuania defeats Ernest Ugwuanyi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Philemon Britus Jeb defeats Osoba Pelajah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Onuh defeats Dili Ohabuire via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body to Ground Strikes | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanford Ebere defeats Felix Ncheta via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Ezekiel defeats Christopher Swande via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Spirit of the Warrior: MMA Night of Glamour and Glor...
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Nicon Luxury Hotel
Abuja, Federal Capital Territory
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Doose Terlumun defeats Monisola Odeyemi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keba Semba defeats Kabiru Adediran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Appah defeats Emmanuel Osuji via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayinde Octave defeats Michael Ikenna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yahaya Yahuza defeats Ruben Koba via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Lamptey defeats Stanford Ebere via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackiel Ayana defeats Randy Ekuli via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdul Bello defeats Dili Ohabuire via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Osoba Pelajah defeats Amaechi Ebinum via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eniola Busari defeats Oguntoyinbo Oluwashola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Swamgbe defeats Edmond Akhator via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Merit Nwaji defeats Winifred Peter via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yahaya Aminu defeats Adeyongo Festus via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mary Ayeloh defeats Gift Christian via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Spirit of the Warrior: Battle of the Gladiators
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Muson Center
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Richard Aseidu defeats Richard Onem via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Doose Terlumun defeats Cynthia Jibidar via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Uchejim Onyeka defeats Edmond Akhator via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanford Ebere vs. Jerry Quasou Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Geoffrey John defeats Daniel Iwuoha via Disqualificaton, Headbutt | of 3 Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Nworie defeats Daniel Appah via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Kabiru Adediran defeats Utobo Arinzechukwu via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Opara Goodluck defeats Abel Emmanuel via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Swande defeats Godpower Cornelius via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Yahaya Yahuza defeats Ephraim Onwuania via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Owolabi Tobiloba defeats Precious Edwin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mary Ayeloh defeats Adeola Oyesiji via Submission | of 3 Bout Page |
Spirit of the Warrior
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Ahoada
Lagos, NG
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Richard Muzaan vs. Omega Bassey Effiong Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Ikenna defeats Michael Acheanpong via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chi Attoh defeats Doose Terlumun via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Gideon Emmanuel defeats John Ifeanyi via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Iwuoha defeats Godpower Cornelius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackiel Ayana defeats Edmond Akhator via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Cornel Thompson defeats Richard Aseidu via Disqualificaton, Biting | of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Appah defeats Samuel Adibe via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Queen James defeats Blessing Onyali via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Aminu defeats Precious Edwin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Daniels defeats Emmanuel Isaiah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Silver Adoki defeats Miracle Moses via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Isaac defeats Raphael Isaac via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanford Ebere defeats Stonebridge Noah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Nneze Tochim defeats Frank Jerry Chioduye via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marvelous Hart defeats Phillip Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |