Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Elevate Fighting Championship
- Name: Elevate Fighting Championship
- Headquarters: Houston, Texas
- Acronyms: EFC
- Ownership: Christopher R. Lopez
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: LopezSports
EFC Events
Elevate Fight Night 3
Friday, May 31, 7:30 PM ET
Englund vs. Dunn
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kolton Englund vs. Robert Dunn Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dominick Perez vs. John Pacheco Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Raymond Cardenas vs. Juan Chavana Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Artenas Young vs. Jason Klein Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Calvin Diaz vs. Earnest Singleton Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Kenndall Lewis vs. Juan Pina Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nian Beck vs. Douglas McFarland Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Josh Thomas vs. Joseph Palacios Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jeremy Milbourn vs. Fernando Bernstein Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Samuel Mongonia vs. Parker Bruno Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jake Lira vs. Jose Cordova Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Keith Bazille vs. Austin Sanders Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Logan Easley vs. Ricky Peoples Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Jocelyn Lee vs. Crystal Gutierrez Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christian Hunter vs. Sameer Jafri Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Antoni Chapa vs. Cameron Lewis Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Derek Gabelsberg vs. Austin Fowler Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Dorian Stovall vs. Matthew Nguyen Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Marco Esparza vs. Jacob Briand Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Robert Green vs. Jaaron Wells Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christopher Dobbins vs. Thomas Beaurain Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
John'Na Baldwin vs. Kyle Steele Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Sean Turnage vs. Juan Izaguirre Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 7
Friday, March 22, 8:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Osuna defeats Oliver Cortez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrance Chatman defeats Christian Mundt via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shelly Mata defeats Ieshia Alladin via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Yader Muller defeats Christopher Arnold via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
Douglas McFarland defeats Zach Hafley via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Cordova defeats Jason Gwaltney II via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Shih defeats Paul Wilson via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Ramirez defeats Christopher Tovar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Lira defeats Bryan Gregorio via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Rambaran defeats Jacob Ortiz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deric Dempsey defeats Nick Guerra via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jonathan Cheuk defeats Bryan Cervantez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Royer Maldonado defeats Davor Gallegos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenneth Sherman defeats Luis Naranjo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Johnathon Garcia defeats Kole Rogers via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 6
Friday, January 12, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Thomas defeats Marcelo Acosta Ruiz via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nian Beck defeats Tyler Thackston via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 5, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Lira defeats Kendall Weeks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Majai Coubles defeats Aaron Madison via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chuy Lopez defeats Brett Kelley via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Whitney Rice Ontiveros defeats Jocelyn Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Izaguirre defeats Luis Banda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roy Moctezuma defeats Jordan Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keith Bazille defeats Antoni Chapa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Shih defeats Ethan Marshall via Submission, Armbar | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Perez II defeats Jacob Briand via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quener De Leon defeats Christian Hunter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Cordova defeats Carlos Escobar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas McFarland defeats Elijah Randal via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 5
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nian Beck defeats Chang Liu via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Thomas defeats Tomas Laredo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 5, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Rodriguez defeats Julian Sisco via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rommel Castellanos defeats Joshua Balderez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Shih defeats Brian Gutierrez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christopher Tovar defeats Juan Enriquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Cortez defeats Irvin Lopez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Herrera defeats Logan Easley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brett Kelley defeats Jacob Briand via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Majd Abualhaija defeats Bryan Cervantez via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Gwaltney II defeats Patrick Tran via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luis Naranjo defeats Toyo Gonzales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 4
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joe Dierkhising defeats Enrique Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John'Na Baldwin defeats Tayde Garcia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Hardware defeats Victor Herrera via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Cameron Gutierrez defeats Michael Garza via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomas Laredo defeats Quener De Leon via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Roy Moctezuma defeats Antoni Chapa via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Brett Kelley defeats Francisco Rosas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lundon Dibrell defeats Kaden Bjerke via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Gregorio defeats Jaxon Markey via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Rommel Castellanos vs. Mike Nguyen Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nian Beck defeats Christopher Arnold via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bryan Cervantez defeats Rafael Garcia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oliver Cortez defeats Logan Easley via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
Vernon Cruise defeats Luis Naranjo via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 3
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Torres defeats Kevin Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 5 Bout Page | |
Donevin Manuel defeats Byron Wells via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kendall Weeks defeats Joshua Balderez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Madison defeats Jonathan Rosales via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Woods defeats Emmanuel Hardware via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Rodriguez defeats Pablo Cupul via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Ruiz defeats Keith Bazille via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenneth Thomas defeats Forrest Mudge via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Herrera defeats Juan Enriquez via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oliver Cortez defeats Cameron Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nian Beck defeats Kendall Johnson via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Cobos defeats Jake Lira via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 2
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michael Capone defeats Tabari Grubbs via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Laredo defeats Johnathan Kinsky via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tayde Garcia defeats Kaden Bjerke via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Antonio defeats Michael Bosco via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Thomas defeats Terry Floyd Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Guerra defeats Jeremy Milbourn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris San Nicholas defeats Daniel Cobos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yoseph Morales defeats Victor Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Hardware defeats Michael Garza via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Thomas defeats Montana Berlanga via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Gonzalez defeats Ruben Matos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Nguyen defeats Bryan Gregorio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Elevate Fighting Championship Amateur Series 1
Saturday, August 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alvaro Hurtado defeats Isaiah Robinson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Schultz defeats Juan Enriquez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Vasquez defeats Rommel Castellanos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Martinez defeats Angel Pulido via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) David Navarro defeats Charles Seymour via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Forrest Mudge defeats Benjamin Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kendall Weeks defeats Luke Guillen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Esparza defeats Scott Jackson via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Rodriguez defeats Jacob Briand via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Pelico defeats De Santos Salas via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Thomas defeats Yoseph Morales via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joseph Anthony Balajadia defeats Toyo Gonzales via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gedeon Mugabe defeats Vernon Cruise via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quener De Leon defeats Edward Romero via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |