Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Colosseum MMA in the Cage
CMMA Events
Colosseum 8
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michele Baiano defeats Manolo Scianna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Tanio Pagliariccio defeats Silvano Pais via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giacomo Santoro defeats Nicola Chessa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gaetano Granato vs. Michael Pagani Ends in a No Contest, Medical Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessio Ibba defeats Davide Scavone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabiola Pidroni defeats Martina Rindi via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincenzo Muzzu defeats Marco Carlotti via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Ponzio vs. Carlo Maria Vinci Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Myrto defeats Mattia Tedesco via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum 7
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mirco Marogna defeats Andrea Brighenti via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Abdou Kadirr Sowe defeats Paolo Zorzi via KO/TKO, Forfeit | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tanio Pagliariccio defeats Alessio Ibba via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Pagani defeats Geazi Souza via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page | |
Nicola Chessa defeats Luca Armetta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriana Fusini defeats Michela Demontis via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Manovali defeats Antonello Dettori via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Hazan defeats Fabio De Luca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damiano Fogliata defeats Vincenzo Muzzu via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniele Luzzu defeats Simone Baselli via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Biccheddu defeats Marco Carlotti via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessio Chessa defeats Gilberto Sitzia via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Raffagnini defeats Luca Polis via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giuliano Ciadu defeats Roberto Dire via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Colosseum FC: Open Golden Cup
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Emanuel Stenaj defeats Marco Gazzurelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirco Marogna defeats Riccardo Mura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Domenico Farcito defeats Andrea Ziliani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Hallet defeats Riccardo Ferri via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:05 Round 3 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Hussem Khelify defeats Alessio Chessa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |