Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Sparta Combat League
SCL Events
SCL: Fight Night 17 - King of Sparta Lightweight
Saturday, June 29, 8:00 PM ET
SCL: Army vs. Marines 15 - Battle of the Branches
Saturday, April 27, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zac Cooper defeats Ben Lugo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Luna defeats Caleb Hall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Elie Wise defeats Dmitri Ramos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Barrientos defeats Lee Fragosa via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Brookshire defeats Parker Ford via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Gates defeats Jonathan Moliga via KO/TKO, Straight Rights to Ground Punches | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
Alix Fisher defeats Juston Campos via KO/TKO, Knees | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Elie Wise defeats Sergio Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitri Ramos defeats Montrell Glover via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emilio Marquez defeats Elias Egozi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Spino defeats Spartak Mikayelyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Lozano defeats Zane Finley via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Campbell Dunn defeats David Serrano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Lucca defeats Kaleb Wiggins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elie Wise defeats Triston Harrison via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergio Gutierrez defeats Matthew Evans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Montrell Glover defeats Jeancarlo Maldonado via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmitri Ramos defeats Dominick Murata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Sarrios defeats Jose Gomez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page | |
Shakhrom Niyozov defeats Lucas Hightree via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Chavez defeats Michael Pippins via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gage Gaynor defeats Rory Light via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dalton Quintana defeats Devon Sikuka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 102: Legal Assault
Saturday, March 23, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Chelsey Anderson defeats Hannah Terlep via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Houssam El Kasri defeats Dan Wilson via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabby Guerrero defeats Alison Garcia via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tim Dean defeats Jorge Machado via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Monique Dodson defeats Samantha Nabity via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Henrique defeats Triston Harrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Valadez defeats Matt Guymon via KO/TKO, Tapout to Strikes | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amanda Lovato defeats Mollie Backowski via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Conway defeats Jack Losowicki via KO/TKO, Hook | 0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Regan Upshaw defeats Oscar Delcid via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Brookshire defeats Ruben Loya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ben Frye defeats Jonah Manning via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Gates defeats Conor Hoy via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks to Ground Strikes | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Garcia defeats Adrian Delgado via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Thien Truong defeats Seth Turpin via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Serrano defeats Jordan Baraldi via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Devon Sikuka defeats Mychael Silva via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
SCL: Fight Night 16 - Counterpunch
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Randy Rowland defeats Mike Schultz via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaydon Vigil defeats Jesus Velasco Alcazar via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alvin Abitz defeats Aaron BadBear via Submission, Kimura | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramiro Figueroa defeats Job Hamilton via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Landon Jennings defeats Jesse Brookshire via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Isiah Wright defeats Kyle Stewart via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Mitchell defeats Gabriel Carrillo via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 0:24 Round 3 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alonzo Neal defeats Shequill Waterberg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parker Ford defeats Jose Gomez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Logan Ryan defeats Juan Sarrios via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ben Frye defeats Brandon Vincent via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 2:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mario Perez defeats Cruz Bustillos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cameron Solano defeats Hunter Rollins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jesus Gonzalez Gallegos defeats Rigo Santiz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyson Charboneau defeats Donnell Dixon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 101: Dawn of a New Era
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miguel Barrientos defeats Justin Orr via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitri Ramos defeats Yidam Macias via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaydon Vigil defeats Aelio Mesquita via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Devon Scott defeats Triston Harrison via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Madison Wickham defeats Ana Isabel Aristiguieta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Egozi defeats Grant Tubridy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tawnie Packard defeats Samantha Nabity via KO/TKO | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Hudler defeats Roman Marquez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conner Owens defeats Matt Sandoval via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Ruane defeats Jordan Miles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Malachi Cook defeats Diego Gamez-Ramos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darrian Leu-Pierre defeats Kelly Ehrhorn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) DJ Delger defeats Mike Collins via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Lyons defeats John Rhymer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carolyne Ochieng defeats Melissa Reilly via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Austin Haverkamp defeats Killian Tollard via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 0:37 Round 2 of 3, 2:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johnny Delacruz defeats Tanner Andino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luis Rivera defeats Rigo Santiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Beltran defeats Tyree Woolfolk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Light defeats Gilbert Ganzer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harley Laws defeats Shawn Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Riccardo Motter defeats Griffin Kennedy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Juarez defeats Joe Moralez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 100
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aaron Beltran defeats Quan Hall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Steve Marquez defeats Sergio Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kurt Smith defeats Elias Egozi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) David Serrano defeats Julian Preston via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conner Leonard defeats Jordan Miles via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Masai Abdur-Rasheed defeats Josh Challenger via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Schultz defeats Isaac Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anel Dudo defeats Erion Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
JP Angel defeats Jacob Beltran via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaden Overman defeats Seth Turpin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Morton defeats Hunter Rollins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Mitchell defeats Nate Cortez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Clay Fabian defeats Jose Gomez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beau Rocha defeats Damian Casanova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darrian Leu-Pierre defeats Jason Milan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hunter Timmerman defeats Angel Rocha via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lucas Hightree defeats Caleb Dannels via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James Huff defeats Mario Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Mumford defeats Daniel Maier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jordan Mumford defeats Shaine Timmerman via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 2:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cruz Bustillos defeats Kris Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 99
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Lancaster defeats Pedro Ogas via KO/TKO, Punch and Head Kick | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Rodriguez defeats Caleb Woodside via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tim Dean defeats December Htoo via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yidam Macias defeats Sam Gaffney via Submission, Verbal - Injury | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dmitri Ramos defeats Abrahim Yoser Alkanass via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Avery Sage defeats Kenzie Koessel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Mancuello defeats Luis Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 98: King of Sparta Featherweight Pro
Saturday, August 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Youssef Zalal defeats Vadim Zadnipryanyi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bobby Ziehfreund defeats Oscar Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Zack Rilea defeats Colton Ingram via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Beltran defeats Juan Sarrios via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Orr defeats Jordan Mills via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Triston Harrison defeats Adam Shiflett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Gates defeats Roman Marquez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tommy Lozano defeats Hunter Timmerman via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Beltran defeats Christopher Juarez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vadim Zadnipryanyi defeats Ty-wan Claxton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Youssef Zalal defeats Darien Robinson via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edwin Tapia defeats Nathan Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyree Woolfolk defeats Mychael Silva via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darien Robinson defeats Luis Luna via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 3 of 4, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ty-wan Claxton defeats Akeem Bashir via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 2 of 4, 4:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vadim Zadnipryanyi defeats A.J. Robb via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Youssef Zalal defeats Milton Roque via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 97
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Quan Hall defeats Keynan Davis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Koi Carney defeats Seth Turpin via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Adams defeats Steve Simmons via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Hathaway defeats Cody Sheronick via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Craig Edmondson defeats Jack Girtin via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Jon Nelson defeats Franklin Barks via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Egozi defeats Jose Gomez via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Morales defeats Xander Hall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zeke Alirez defeats Jay Cano via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page | |
Jamal Griffin defeats Cody Scherer via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Lucca defeats Lucas Hightree via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 96: King of Sparta Middleweight
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Billy Ray Valdez defeats Gildardo Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Waterman defeats Jack Losowicki via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
Carsyn Nash defeats Sarina Ochoa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mike Schultz defeats Jason Rubio via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Delvyn Dragonfly vs. Triston Harrison Ends in a Draw, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Lopez defeats Josh Kines via Submission, Mounted Guillotine | 2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Ponder defeats Miguel Morales via Submission, Technical - Rear Naked Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dennis Actis defeats Conor Ross Leigh via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Sarrios defeats Donnell Dixon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Yidam Macias defeats Sergio Levario via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Kinsey defeats Sidney Ann Valencia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jack Losowicki defeats Zack Rilea via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Austin Waterman defeats Soren Brandt via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
SCL: Army vs. Marines 14
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Quentin Campbell defeats Alvin Abitz via Submission, Verbal | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brittany Camozzi defeats Staci Vega via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Hightower defeats Nick Montez via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Valdes defeats Cody Scherer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quan Hall defeats Beck Shields via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Koi Carney defeats Lejnno Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Triston Harrison defeats Jeff Wilton via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Conner Leonard defeats William Duhe via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josh Challenger defeats Milton Roque via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Graves defeats Nataniel Saint SanNicolas via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Colton Ingram defeats Parker Ford via KO/TKO | 1:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page | |
Kimberly Morales defeats Michelle Winick via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JP Angel defeats Yidam Macias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Ponder defeats Tyler Mancuello via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gildardo Garcia defeats Shannon Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Tim Coleman defeats Jacob Gallegher via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ty Morton defeats Ryan McGee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Xander Hall defeats Brandon Daniel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexah Johnson defeats Kenzie Koessel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dathan Lloyd defeats Justice Boatright via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Morales defeats Mychael Silva via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eric Rennaker defeats Warren Ricketts via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Vargas defeats Vance Elliott via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page |
SCL: Fight Night 15
Friday, March 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nataniel Saint SanNicolas defeats Nas Worthy via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Triston Harrison defeats Sergio Levario via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Maria Renovato defeats Kimberly Morales via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Abrahim Yoser Alkanass defeats Seth Turpin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Ponder defeats TreVion Chandler via Submission, Mounted Guillotine | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jay Cano defeats Hunter Timmerman via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Sparta 95: King of Sparta Lightweight Pro
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
A.J. Robb defeats Josh Huber via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hayward Charles defeats Art Petrosyan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
LT Nelson defeats Luis Pena via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaydon Vigil defeats Orlando Salgado via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 3 of 4, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Richard Morales defeats Waverly Bagby via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luis Pena defeats David Payne via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) LT Nelson defeats Anthony Dill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Israel Taylor defeats Alvaro Huizar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Escamilla defeats Faustino Hernandez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
SCL: Fight Night 15 - King of Sparta Lightweight (ca...
Friday, January 27, 2023
Arapahoe County Fairgrounds
Aurora, CO
Sparta 94: King of Sparta Featherweight
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Montez defeats Lorenzo Trevino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Donte Johnson defeats Rory Schwass via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lorenzo Trevino defeats Matt Yuste via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Montez defeats Brennon Mellgren via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miranda Mangels defeats Terra Cain Plameno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matt Yuste defeats Dytavious Sanders via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lorenzo Trevino defeats Cameron Cook via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brennon Mellgren defeats Christian Hightower via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nick Montez defeats Craig Edmondson via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 2:53 Total Bout Page |
SCL: Fight Night 14 - King of Sparta Welterweight
Friday, January 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Youssef Zalal defeats Jake Childers via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clayton Pye defeats Jake Valdes via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Waterman defeats Zack Rilea via Submission, Americana | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jaquan Robinson vs. Brian Paradis Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Clayton Pye defeats Kurt Smith via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jake Valdes defeats Ali Abouzalam via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yidam Macias defeats Tyler Mancuello via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kurt Smith defeats Andrew Callaway via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Valdes defeats Elias Egozi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ali Abouzalam defeats Eric McCollum via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 93
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Youssef Zalal defeats Edwin Chavez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gloria Grachanin defeats Byelka Soto via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Wilton defeats Aaron Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quan Hall defeats Donnell Dixon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Robert Wright defeats Jack Willoughby via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Austin Waterman defeats Soren Brandt via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Moshe Calhoun defeats Dominick Garkow via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Hightower defeats William Duhe via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Girtin defeats Jonner Maurer via Submission, Armbar | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Zack Rilea defeats Henry White via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leonard Ybarra defeats Cody Scherer via Submission, Neck Crank | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Mancuello defeats Luis Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta 92
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
T.J. Salas defeats Daniel Aggrey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Wilton defeats Jorge Machado via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Aranda defeats Tomas Ornelas via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Kevin Delgado defeats Kaleb Slayton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Colton Ingram defeats Blue Htoo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jorge Camacho defeats Moshe Calhoun via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darius Murchison defeats Derek Ciavarro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Henry White defeats Jose Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Sarrios defeats Tyler Mancuello via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Pantoja defeats Antonio Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
SCL: Army vs. Marines 13
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kevin Sears defeats Rashaun Jackson via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Rivera defeats Beck Shields via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
Alvin Abitz defeats Josh Bredl via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremiah Humphrey defeats Patrick Cumming via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donavon Roker defeats Keith Cassell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Avery Sage defeats Khortni Kamyron via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mase Sellars defeats Dustin Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Art Duran defeats Cameron Cochran via Submission, Armbar | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conner Leonard defeats Juan Sarrios via Submission | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Jeff Wilton defeats Jay Ponder via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Christian Hightower defeats Omar Abu El Samid via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Arguello defeats Isaac Johnson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Sparta 91
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Iejnno Ortiz defeats Christian Hightower via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ben Roberts defeats Tim Coleman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuel Waddy defeats Tygr Cain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ronnie McGee defeats Dylan Penland via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Oscar Dimitri Ramos defeats Jeff Wilton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Beck Shields defeats Craig Edmondson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koi Carney defeats Donnell Dixon via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Daniel Aggrey defeats Desmond Jones via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Sparta 90
Saturday, November 13, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Mamalis defeats Gene Perez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Beck Shields defeats Mario Rodriguez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Solsbery defeats Blake Higgins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaine Gunter defeats Tyrell Strickland via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Herrera defeats Lorenzo Solano via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Garcia defeats Roman Marquez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jacques Broussard defeats Mario Texidor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fernando Burgos defeats Thomas Lozano via KO/TKO, Injury | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Sparta BK Spectacular
Saturday, August 21, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Bare Knuck Box) Mitch Seybold defeats Zach Scales via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jovan Gasper defeats Mario Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elias Rodriguez defeats Noah Moriarty via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Rojas defeats Beck Shields via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page | |
Miguel Morales defeats Jerod Padilla via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Losowicki defeats Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Schmidt defeats Mike Lambert via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Sanchez defeats Brody Kopp via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Mitchell defeats Christopher DeLuca via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Doyle defeats Travis Eberle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
SCL: AVM 12
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hector Leon vs. Kameron Jordan Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Joseph Her defeats Daniel Aggrey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Marquez vs. Daniel Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Miguel Morales vs. Jerod Padilla Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tsung Yen Wu vs. Garmaa Shinebayar Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Kurt Smith vs. Kaine Gunter Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Misato Sandoval defeats Vanessa Stein via Submission, Armbar | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keynan Davis defeats Jesse James Holcomb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Sparta Wyoming 7
Saturday, May 01, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Adam Abul-Hawa defeats Sam Gaffney via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaiah Diggs defeats Zeke Alirez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Smith defeats Brandon Henson via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasmine Montoya defeats Shelby Hungness via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Gonzales defeats Alonzo Adams via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Egozi defeats Chris Sturgeon via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Sparta Wyoming 6
Saturday, March 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dylan King defeats Geno Shvedov via Overturned to Submission | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Donovan Alirez defeats Jovi Guidry via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cesar Noel defeats Jorge Kanakoqui via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Noufel El Kasri defeats Nicklaus Kruse via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Rojas defeats Ulysses Molina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Diggs defeats Ethan Evans via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
Oscar Herrera defeats Andrew Johnson-Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Casas defeats Aaron Cordova via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kate Rindlisbaker defeats Tiabria Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nermin Kozić defeats Gabe Wishon via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Smith defeats Luis Romero via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |