Boxing Promotion
Tasman Fighters
TF Events
Shamrock Showdown: Wallace vs. Gipp
Sunday, March 17, 4:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Conor Wallace defeats Jack Gipp via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Xavier Fletcher defeats Jordan Towns via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Wyllie defeats Ashley Huston via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matty Floyd defeats Cole Smith via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Austin Aokuso defeats Titi Motusaga via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Max McIntyre defeats Amaeze Anyi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Mulvihill defeats Corey Crittendon via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Wallace vs. Auimatagi
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Conor Wallace defeats Mose Auimatagi Jr. via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 6/10, 16:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Max McIntyre defeats Tangiariki Mauri via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matty Floyd defeats Cole Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mariah Turner defeats Flora Loga via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashley Huston defeats Jonathan Tuhu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Xavier Fletcher defeats Limu Ioane Tau via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Tasman Roadshows
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dana Coolwell defeats Angelo Beltran via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 7/10, 20:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Pope defeats Jack Tresidder via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 4 of 8, 10:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Connor Birch defeats Joel Walsh via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 4, 5:54 Total Bout Page |
Wallace vs. Sheehan
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Conor Wallace defeats Mat Sheehan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dana Coolwell defeats Manuer Metet via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryce McLachlan defeats Hayden Emmerson via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Wyllie defeats Beau Woods via KO/TKO | Round 8 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Blizzard defeats Shamal Ram Anuj via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aleksandar Mraovic defeats James Stevens via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page |
November Reign
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Taylah Robertson defeats Choaz Minowa via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Conor Wallace defeats Leti Leti via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 6/10, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dana Coolwell defeats Kevin Aseniero via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 5 of 8, 13:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erik Sokolov defeats Moensaku Yor via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 3 of 8, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryce McLachlan defeats Marcus Nelson via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Wyllie defeats Patrick Clarke via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 2 of 6, 4:09 Total Bout Page |
Next Gen
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ender Luces defeats Dana Coolwell via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Whateley defeats Savenaca Naliva via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 0:32 Round 2 of 10, 3:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Kite defeats Ben Horn via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erik Sokolov defeats Liam Pope via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerome Pampellone defeats Lucas Miller via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Mikhailovich defeats King Davidson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bryce McLachlan defeats Cody Poynter via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Super Saturday
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Issac Hardman defeats Adam Stowe via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lucas Browne defeats Faiga Opelu via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dana Coolwell defeats Miles Zalewski via Decision | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taylah Robertson defeats Kylie Fulmer via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Copland defeats James Honey via KO/TKO, Injury Tko(broken Leg) | 2:30 Round 2 of 4, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jai Opetaia defeats Daniel Russell via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Hunt defeats Ben Kite via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Hunter Sam via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 2 of 6, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ankush Hooda defeats John Ake via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 4 of 8, 10:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tevita Pangai Jr defeats Gerico Cecil via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Gold Coast Fight Night 2
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Shannon O'Connell defeats Taylah Robertson via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luke Woods defeats Ethan Law via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Conor Wallace defeats Jackson King via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jake Wyllie defeats Dana Coolwell via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Clay AJ Waterman defeats Flin Makeham via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Pope defeats Nate Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Daniel Joyce via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sonu Singh defeats Marlon Toby via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page |
Huni vs. Tsoye
Wednesday, May 26, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Justis Huni defeats Christian Ndzie Tsoye via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issac Hardman defeats Robert Berridge via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 8 of 8, 22:37 Total Bout Page |
Gold Coast Fight Night
Saturday, April 10, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ben Mahoney defeats Kris George via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Hunt defeats Ben Kite via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leti Leti defeats Conor Wallace via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justis Huni defeats Jack Maris via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Goodman defeats Daniel Carr via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dana Coolwell defeats Remy Amo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ethan Law defeats Sam Mawson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James Matolich vs. Flin Makeham Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Judgement Day: Fosso vs. Huni
Thursday, December 03, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Justis Huni defeats Arsene Fosso via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 4/10, 10:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issac Hardman defeats Tej Pratap Singh via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shannon O'Connell defeats Kori Farr via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Kite defeats Danny Kennedy via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 10/10, 27:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Teremoana Junior defeats Drew Jackson via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Hunt defeats Luke Woods via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Opetaia vs. Flanagan
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jai Opetaia defeats Mark Flanagan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darragh Foley defeats Jameson Bacon via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Goodman defeats Sunardi Gamboa via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirko Pizzi defeats David Lindsay via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Carr defeats Stephen Cosentino via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 3 of 4, 8:04 Total Bout Page |
Opetaia vs. Charalampous
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jai Opetaia defeats Nikolas Charalampous via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Lewis defeats Wade Ryan via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Wilson defeats Ariel Puton via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 2 of 8, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Goodman defeats Claudevan Sese via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 3 of 6, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luke Burgess defeats Beau Champion via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page |