Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
World Fighting League
WFL Events
WFL MMA 6: Keita vs. Gorczyca
Sunday, August 15, 2021
Eindhoven, North Brabant
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Losene Keita defeats Bartosz Gorczyca via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salvatore Liga defeats Jordy Spitters via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Irisbiev defeats Jhonatan Oliveira via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Romanov defeats Tim Diederen via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvi Dasuyev defeats Henry Ofori via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saad Touijar defeats Rizwan Ayubov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamil Puchalski defeats Yannick van Dinther via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Olszowy defeats Mustafa Kazmaz via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Zébo defeats Patryk Kulpa via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
WFL MMA 5: The Ultimate Clash
Sunday, May 30, 2021
IJsselstein, Utrecht
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Losene Keita defeats Raymond Jarman via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Winter defeats Salim El Ouassaidi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Irisbiev defeats Jimi Umali via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Şenol Yazici defeats Freek Van Iersel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nadia Akihary-van der Wel defeats Kelig Pinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Catacoli defeats Fawad Faghiri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Quincy Makatita defeats Sami Elhichou via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
World Fighting League MMA 4
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Melvin van Suijdam defeats Mehdad Kavand via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Remco van den Brink defeats Milan Kubin via Submission, Inverted Ezekiel Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Losene Keita defeats Tayron Chavarro via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefano Catacoli defeats Tycho Brakel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akeem Lewis defeats Sebastian Heijblom via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rick van Riet defeats Patryk Kulpa via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saad Touijar defeats Kevin Buwalda via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arman Özbil defeats Kamil Puchalski via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dawood Rasouli defeats Jorn Sjaardema via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tarek Mousa defeats Mark Twaalfhoven via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Henry Ofori defeats Manasse de With via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Buwalda defeats Mehdi Ben Merieme via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeroen Wirken defeats Said Bamatkerejev via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Afshin Naghani defeats Niels ten Oever via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Geoffrey De Leenheer defeats Robbin van Grondelle via Submission, Leg Lock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
World Fighting League MMA 3
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pieter Buist defeats Suli Abdeselam Mohamed via Submission, Armbar | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melvin van Suijdam defeats Oktay Karatas via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehdad Kavand defeats Victor Kuku via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Agy Sardari defeats Tycho Brakel via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Leon Jansen defeats Nasr Essalhi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edgar de Haan defeats Dominique Schemmekes via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pim Kusters defeats Yared Fissaha-Tsion via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Remco van den Brink defeats Andreas Koch via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Şenol Yazici defeats Sabo Yusifov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tayron Chavarro defeats Jorn Sjaardema via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cornee Schniermanni defeats Julian van Ravenstijn via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Byorn Mayart defeats Roberto Serton via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
World Fighting League MMA 2
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nills Van Noord defeats Dion Staring via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Duane van Helvoirt defeats Anthony Engelen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pieter Buist defeats Brian Lo-A-Njoe via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Suli Abdeselam Mohamed defeats Samir Noory via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oktay Karatas defeats Victor Kuku via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Agy Sardari defeats Saul Van de Poll via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominique Schemmekes defeats Gregory van Randwijk via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joey Berkenbosch defeats Yared Fissaha-Tsion via Submission, Strikes | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daan Duijs defeats Marciano Lantinga via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hasib Fatah defeats Jasper Wiersma via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soufyan Aarab defeats Stanislav Romanov via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tycho Brakel defeats Mike Laterveer via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Şenol Yazici defeats Brian de Jong via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sabo Yusifov defeats Tommy-Lee van der Hoeven via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
World Fighting League
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Melvin Manhoef defeats Remy Bonjasky via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
World Fighting League MMA
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brian Hooi defeats Paulo Boer via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Souwer defeats Massaro Glunder via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Kuku defeats Raymond Jarman via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harun Kina defeats Brian Lo-A-Njoe via Submission, Leg Lock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reinier de Ridder defeats Jaouad Ikan via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Suli Abdeselam Mohamed defeats Fernando Groenhart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Szczepaniak defeats Donovan Panayiotis via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominique Schemmekes defeats Imrane Lamkaddam via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pieter Buist defeats Jose Vava Kikumbi via Submission, Standing Guillotine | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hasib Fatah defeats Youssef Tholel via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leon Jansen defeats Egor Nagarnov via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Quaeyhaegens defeats Michel Landvreugd via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tonny Van Dijk defeats Omar Farouq via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soufyan Aarab defeats Timo Iskakov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mo Elawil defeats Yared Fissaha-Tsion via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marciano Lantinga defeats Gürkan Gencal via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yann Liasse defeats Piotr Skupniewicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
WFL 5: Champion vs. Champion
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Almere, FL
Europe Western Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Peter Aerts defeats Nordine Mahieddine via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
WFL: Souwer vs. Khamal
Sunday, April 03, 2016
Hoofddorp, NH
Europe Western Region
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Andy Souwer defeats Mohamed Khamal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page |