Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
International Submission Fighting Association
ISFA Events
ISFA Submission Challenge
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Andrej Jakimovski defeats Lyubomir Ivanov via Submission | 2:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Koykov defeats Cvetomir Anev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Naydenov defeats Radi Percinkov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Jakimovski defeats Ivan Naydenov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasil Tsvetanov defeats Iliyan Gardev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrej Jakimovski defeats Vasil Tsvetanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Iliyan Gardev defeats Ivan Naydenov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danimir Ivanov defeats Volen Stoyanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Boris Ivanov defeats Krasimir Sokolov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Danimir Ivanov defeats Boris Ivanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Volen Stoyanov defeats Krasimir Sokolov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefani Pesheva defeats Temenuzhka Ivanova via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Noto Fight Night 3
Friday, June 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daniel Polejanski defeats Kalin Georgiev via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hristo Zahariev defeats Rado Milenov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Niki Genov defeats Valentin Veselinov via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
Dian Dimitrov defeats Alexander Hristov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Rizov defeats Kristian Angelov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krasimir Sokolov defeats Hristian Rashev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Borislav Radilov defeats Angel Karaasenov via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page | |
Hristian Yamboliev vs. Nikola Dimitrov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Velingrad Fight Night 2
Friday, August 19, 2022
Georgiev vs. Polejanski
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Polejanski defeats Kalin Georgiev via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Rizov defeats Christian Bonacorsi via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joan Tachkin defeats Giacomo Fox Vitale via Submission | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radi Zairov defeats Alex Milanov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehmed Mehmedov defeats Mario Aleksandrov via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Volodiev defeats Toni Gergov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krasimir Tolupov defeats Nikolay Ivanov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dian Dimitrov defeats Vasil Stanchev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dimitar Bardarski defeats Denis Duev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Velingrad Fight Night
Friday, July 23, 2021
Lapi vs. Kerdakov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrea Lapi defeats Yusein Kerdakov via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Gushevilov defeats Antonino Corsaro via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Insav Alavia defeats Aleksandra Otro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Miguel Angel Duran via KO/TKO | 4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page | |
Yoan Tachkin defeats Emil Rizov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vasil Stanchev defeats Krasimir Kadyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krasimir Sokolov defeats Kris Todorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ISFA Underground Championship
Sunday, November 29, 2020
Dobrev vs. Santos
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Petyo Dobrev defeats Felipe Santos via Submission, Guillotine | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radostin Alexandrov defeats Patrick Dafinov via Submission, Injury | 2:31 Round 2 of 2, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Angel Nikolov defeats Luchezar Tuleshkov via Submission, Armbar | 2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivailo Simeonov defeats Yulian Serafimov via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Patrick Dafinov defeats Nikola Kardalev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ioan Tachkin defeats Nikolay Benev via Submission, Guillotine | 1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
ISFA Final Conflict 2019
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kamen Georgiev defeats Petar Petrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Laycon Assunção via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Nikolov defeats Pavel Vladev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Veselin Peychev defeats Mehmed Mehmedov via KO/TKO | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriella Fernandes defeats Petya Atanasova via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page | |
Georgi Angelov defeats Petyo Dobrev via KO/TKO | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefan Milenov defeats Peter Zukic via KO/TKO | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Hadjiiski defeats Venelin Petkov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emil Tepavicharov defeats Yoan Petrov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Todor Diklic defeats Tihomir Pavlov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Hadjiev defeats Stoicho Gogov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page | |
Stilian Krasimirov defeats Ivo Tunov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
ISFA Pro MMA 3: Macedonia
Saturday, December 03, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Risto Dimitrov defeats Amel Sabanovic via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Petar Petrov defeats Igor Lazarevski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Teodor Nikolov defeats Daniel Nedyalkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zlatko Petrovski defeats Tuan Nguen via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanislav Enchev defeats Danijel Aranđelovic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Giorev defeats Emil Plovdiv via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Blazo Dardov via Submission, Achilles Lock | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Borce Talevski defeats Delcho Dimitrov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladislav Genov defeats Viktor Alexandrov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filip Bozinovski vs. Ilia Ivarlak Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
ISFA Pro MMA 2
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Valentin Benishev defeats Roman Panteley via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamen Georgiev defeats Yuri Gorbenko via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page | |
Teodor Nikolov defeats Alexis Giannakopoulos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Petar Petrov defeats Paolo Piantadosi via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stoyan Dimitrov defeats Alexander Kovalenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Danijel Aranđelovic via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enrico Manicaro defeats Daniel Betov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl Mifsud defeats Tsvetan Kirilov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Genov defeats Krasimir Stanev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Stoichkov defeats Ibrahim Mandev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ISFA Pro MMA 1: Clash of Champions
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Krasimir Stanev defeats Daniel Kolev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:26 Round 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaloyan Kolev defeats Plamen Petkov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:55 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Teodor Nikolov defeats Nikolai Kapchikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:32 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Valentin Benishev defeats Ilyan Markov via Submission, Forearm Choke | 0:54 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Daniel Betov defeats Petur Alexandrov via Submission, Armbar | 2:16 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Jivko Stoimenov defeats Dragomir Iliev via Submission, Achilles Lock | 1:30 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Petar Petrov defeats Veselin Parashkevov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:24 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Pavel Vladev defeats Miroslav Hristov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:15 Round 3 Bout Page |