Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
United Fight League
- Name: United Fight League
- Headquarters: Mesa, Arizona
- Acronyms: UFL
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: UnitedFightLeague
UFL Events
United Fight League 4: Grand Prix Finals
Saturday, April 27, 6:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Hunter Azure defeats Amun Cosme via KO/TKO, Right Hand | 2:42 Round 2 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Veretennikov defeats Ashley Reece via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jose Delgado defeats Alberto Romo via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Estrada defeats Shojin Miki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Nash defeats Sherzod Khamrakulov via KO/TKO, Punches From Reverse Crucifix | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Susset Gómez defeats Grace DiFrancesco via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yevgeni Shinkarevsky defeats Braden Goodwin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Mahan defeats Daniel Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
United Fight League 3
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ty Gwerder defeats Shane Sobnosky via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amun Cosme defeats Valodia Aivazian via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page | |
Zurina Turrey defeats Claire Guthrie via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Loder defeats Lajuan Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jackson Santa Cruz defeats Steven Chang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Canaan Kawaihae defeats Chris Mecate via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sitik Muduev defeats Josh Marsh via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Wetzell defeats Brandon Lewis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Collins defeats Raja Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Veretennikov defeats Luis Iniguez via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Reece vs. Dzhokhar Duraev Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Kick | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brittney Cloudy defeats Veronika Smolkova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
United Fight League 2
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Troy Cain defeats Ben Parrish via Submission | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shane Sobnosky defeats Tyler Ray via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Loder defeats Leon Shahbazyan via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Veretennikov defeats Demarques Jackson via Submission | 1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Reece defeats Stephen Costello via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Canaan Kawaihae defeats Rudson Caliocane via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brittney Cloudy defeats Claudia Zamora via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Veronika Smolkova defeats Kayla Yontef via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Wetzell defeats Renzo Martínez via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:14 Round 3 of 3, 14:14 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Gaitor defeats Marshall Thompson Jr. via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Ieuan Mackenzie defeats Tra'vell Boone via Submission, Choke | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ioan Harris defeats Unterio Gladney via Submission, Choke | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sanon Sadeck defeats TJ Welch via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page | |
Raja Jackson defeats Hastings McMillan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
United Fight League 1
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jared Gooden defeats Demarques Jackson via KO/TKO, Stomp | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Mecate defeats Jose Delgado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valodia Aivazian defeats Phil Caracappa via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page | |
Ty Gwerder defeats Dan Huber via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Amun Cosme defeats Jackson Santa Cruz via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Iniguez defeats Ivey Nixon via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zurina Turrey defeats Veronika Smolkova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lívio Ribeiro defeats Braden Goodwin via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Perry Stargel defeats Kyron Bowen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Simon defeats Quinten Culpepper via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |