- GutturalReef
- 1st Degree Brown Belt
- Member Since 2011.02.21
My MMA Rankings
All Time Greatest MMA Knockouts
-
1
- Gomi vs. Gracie
- Takanori Gomi in round 1
- 2004 | Pride Bushido 3
-
2
- Silva vs. Sakuraba III
- Wanderlei Silva in round 1
- 2003 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
3
- Pulver vs. Lewis
- Jens Pulver in round 1
- 2000 | UFC 28
-
4
- Henderson vs. Bisping
- Dan Henderson in round 2
- 2009 | UFC 100
-
5
- Yamamoto vs. Miyata
- Norifumi Yamamoto in round 1
- 2006 | K-1 HERO'S
-
6
- Silva vs. Jackson II
- Wanderlei Silva in round 2
- 2004 | Pride 28
-
7
- Jung vs. Roop
- George Roop in round 2
- 2010 | WEC 51
-
8
- Horodecki vs. Njokuani
- Anthony Njokuani in round 1
- 2009 | WEC 45
-
9
- Gonzaga vs. Filipović
- Gabriel Gonzaga in round 1
- 2007 | UFC 70
-
10
- Vovchanchyn vs. Bueno
- Igor Vovchanchyn in round 1
- 1999 | Pride 8
-
11
- Gomi vs. Azeredo I
- Takanori Gomi in round 1 | Pride Bushido 7
-
12
- Filipović vs. Vovchanchyn
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2003
-
13
- Hughes vs. Penn III
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 123
-
14
- Jackson vs. Arona
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | Pride Critical Countdown 2004
-
15
- Smith vs. Sell
- Scott Smith in round 2 | The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
-
16
- Evans vs. Machida
- Lyoto Machida in round 2 | UFC 98
-
17
- Williams vs. Coleman
- Pete Williams in round 1 | UFC 17
-
18
- Silva vs. Filipović II
- Mirko Filipović in round 1 | Pride Final Conflict Absolute
-
19
- Lindland vs. Belfort
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
20
- Aldo vs. Swanson
- José Aldo in round 1 | WEC 41
-
21
- Belfort vs. Silva I
- Vitor Belfort in round 1 | UFC 17.5
-
22
- Franklin vs. Quarry
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 56
-
23
- Machida vs. Rua II
- Maurício Rua in round 1 | UFC 113
-
24
- Randleman vs. Filipović I
- Kevin Randleman in round 1 | Pride Total Elimination 2004
-
25
- St-Pierre vs. Hughes II
- Georges St-Pierre in round 2 | UFC 65
-
26
- Penn vs. Sherk
- BJ Penn in round 3 | UFC 84
-
27
- Lawler vs. Manhoef
- Robbie Lawler in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
28
- Carter vs. Serra
- Shonie Carter in round 3 | UFC 31
-
29
- Maia vs. Marquardt
- Nate Marquardt in round 1 | UFC 102
-
30
- Henderson vs. Silva II
- Dan Henderson in round 3 | Pride 33
-
31
- Silva vs. Jardine
- Wanderlei Silva in round 1 | UFC 84
-
32
- Daley vs. Smith
- Paul Daley in round 1 | Strikeforce
-
33
- Liddell vs. Mezger
- Chuck Liddell in round 2 | Pride 14
-
34
- dos Santos vs. Werdum
- Junior dos Santos in round 1 | UFC 90
-
35
- Liddell vs. Franklin
- Rich Franklin in round 1 | UFC 115
-
36
- Penn vs. Uno I
- BJ Penn in round 1 | UFC 34
-
37
- Evans vs. Salmon
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC Fight Night 8
-
38
- Griffin vs. Silva
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 101
-
39
- Hughes vs. Newton I
- Matt Hughes in round 2 | UFC 34
-
40
- Stephens vs. dos Anjos
- Jeremy Stephens in round 3 | UFC 91
-
41
- Liddell vs. Evans
- Rashad Evans in round 2 | UFC 88
-
42
- Abbott vs. Matua
- David Abbott in round 1 | UFC 6
-
43
- Nogueira vs. Velasquez
- Cain Velasquez in round 1 | UFC 110
-
44
- Baroni vs. Menne
- Phil Baroni in round 1 | UFC 39
-
45
- Arlovski vs. Emelianenko
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 1 | Affliction 2
-
46
- Duffee vs. Russow
- Mike Russow in round 3 | UFC 114
-
47
- Silva vs. Franklin I
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 64
-
48
- Jackson vs. Silva III
- Quinton Jackson in round 1 | UFC 92
-
49
- Silva vs. Leben
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 5
-
50
- Silva vs. Belfort
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC 126
-
51
- Branch vs. Harris
- Gerald Harris in round 3 | UFC 116
-
52
- Edwards vs. Thomson
- Yves Edwards in round 1 | UFC 49
-
53
- Emelianenko vs. Rogers
- Fedor Emelianenko in round 2 | Strikeforce
-
54
- Silva vs. Irvin
- Anderson Silva in round 1 | UFC Fight Night 14
-
55
- Irvin vs. Martin
- James Irvin in round 2 | UFC 54