Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Dynasty Combat Sports
- Name: Dynasty Combat Sports
- Headquarters: Nebraska, United States
- Acronyms: DCS
- Ownership: DC Management, LLC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Dynasty Combat
DCS Events
DCS 20: Columbus Fight Night
Friday, October 16, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Corey Roberts defeats Tony Ortega via Submission, Armbar | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Vandegarde defeats James Kanott via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrence Almond defeats James Reed via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robiel Tesfaldet defeats Quintin Vogt via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Fraher defeats Caleb Gardener via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Olvera defeats Jarrett Nelson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conner Jorgensen defeats Abel Bubuli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Larson defeats Nate Morrow via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Nelson defeats Jason Batter via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Wheeler defeats Dillon Perry via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Reynold Reed defeats Jon Kubicka via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damon Wilson defeats Austin Hickey via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
DCS 19: September Fight Fest
Friday, September 04, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Land defeats Matt Murphy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Roberts defeats Lloyd Chase via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Seymour defeats Brooks Boyer via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keyes Nelson defeats James Kanott via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nolan DeMers defeats Sean McPadden via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Reed defeats Jarrett Nelson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robiel Tesfaldet defeats Jesse Rutherford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Kocanda defeats Ronald Horne via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reynold Reed defeats Tony Olvera via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Shimkus defeats Rodney Petersen Jr. via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Fraher defeats Jace Fabian via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conner Jorgensen defeats Carlos Woolard via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terrence Almond defeats Adolfo Loarca via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chandler Moen defeats Lucas Schneider via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
DCS 18: Arocho vs. Rojas
Saturday, August 08, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Rojas defeats Josh Arocho via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chad Obermiller defeats Jordan Hernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Nawrocki vs. Tower Robinson Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Quintin Vogt via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Byers defeats Nate Morrow via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Duffy defeats Erick Murray Jr. via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Schartz defeats Tanner Leichleiter via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaleb Neugin defeats Emeka Ifekandu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christina Ferency defeats Alex Stobbe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kerwin Sherrill defeats Jorge Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Rostvet defeats David Monk via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keagon Blanco defeats Jacob Sazzman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Dutcher defeats Daniel Brown via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
DCS 17: Homegrown
Saturday, June 27, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darrick Minner defeats Erik Vo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jarrod L'Heureux defeats Jeremy Clary via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lloyd Chase defeats Jordan Hernandez via KO/TKO | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Murray Jr. defeats Jeremy Heiderman via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Shimkus defeats Chase Samples via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
JW Kiser defeats Dakota McCormach via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keyes Nelson defeats Jordan Heiderman via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Woolard defeats Quintin Vogt via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jarrett Nelson defeats Dakota Butrick via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:21 Round 2 of 3, 3:21 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Henkens defeats Jason Kiser via Submission, Armbar | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Crofford defeats Drew Churchill via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
DCS 16: Spring Brawl 2
Friday, April 24, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jason Brilz defeats Scott Hough via Submission, Kimura | 3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
William Joplin defeats Charlie DuBray via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Choudhury defeats Cody Land via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Brian Monaghan defeats Jett Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dwight Joseph defeats Nathen Gossens via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boimah Karmo defeats Justin Weaver via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Davis defeats Jeremy Gabel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Lott defeats Jake Kocanda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Tower Robinson defeats Eric Rostvet via Submission, Armbar | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nate Morrow defeats Nolan DeMers via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trey Smith defeats Lloyd Chase via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jessica Ertl defeats Sydney Sallach via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tanner Leichleiter defeats Ethan Hopp via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Brooks defeats Daryl Holthus via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christina Ferency defeats Angela Gwinnup via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Olvera defeats Caleb Hall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page |
DCS 15: Columbus Fight Night
Saturday, March 28, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sarah Patterson defeats Kate Bloomfield via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicholas Ryan Wright defeats Jesse Free via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Kanott defeats Brooks Boyer via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Reed defeats Rakeem Campbell via KO/TKO | 0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Heiderman defeats Chad Roberts via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Mathison defeats Rolando Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page | |
Levi Melcher defeats Quintin Vogt via Submission, Strikes | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Olvera defeats Drew Churchill via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isiah Williams defeats Jeremy Heiderman via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Rory Wilkinson defeats Jose Villanueva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremane McCray defeats JW Kiser via Submission, Verbal Submission | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page |
DCS 14: Tarkio Challenge
Saturday, February 07, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darrick Minner defeats Shaine Moffitt via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaquis Williams defeats Jett Jones via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Jarrod L'Heureux defeats Jason Purcell via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Brooks defeats Tyler Ansel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nate Morrow defeats Fred Hendrix via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Eddlemon defeats Christian Hoefling via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keyes Nelson defeats Tyler Hayes via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Hughes defeats Chad Roberts via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
DCS 13: Validation
Friday, January 30, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cody Land defeats Josh Smith via Submission, Armbar | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jozette Cotton defeats Kilistina Makihele via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raufeon Stots defeats Tyler Mathison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Jesse Rutherford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Hopp defeats James Kanott via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Valcourt defeats Justin Schenk via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trey Smith defeats Levi Melcher via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rebecca Wells defeats Jen Bacon via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Caleb Hall defeats Chad Stanley via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
DCS 12: Season's Beatings 2014
Friday, December 05, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alonzo Martinez defeats Charlie DuBray via KO/TKO | 1:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Donavon Winters defeats Josh Arocho via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tower Robinson defeats Justin Weaver via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dakota Cochrane defeats Ted Worthington via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Matt Williams via Submission, Armbar | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darrick Minner defeats Jordan Hernandez via Submission, Kneebar | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tate Wright defeats Ryan Thompson via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Davis defeats Jesse Free via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Boimah Karmo defeats Mike Messer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Kanott defeats Virgil Knight via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Byers defeats Trey Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Hopp defeats Zach Hughes via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erin Smith defeats Janie Konyek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Lott defeats Levi Melcher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tower Robinson defeats Anthony Cox via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Weaver defeats James Reed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Kawamura defeats Dan Shimkus via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page |
DCS 11: Kearney Cage Warriors
Saturday, November 08, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Rojas defeats Paul Hunhoff via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page | |
TJ Hepburn defeats James Smith via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaquis Williams defeats Jesus Sandoval via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Land defeats Jordan Hernandez via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page | |
Raufeon Stots defeats Emeka Ifekandu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Sutton defeats Mark Hooper via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jen Bacon defeats Mercedes Timmerman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nolan DeMers defeats David Monk via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Schartz defeats Curtis Feltes via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 10: The Dedication
Friday, September 05, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bryan Corley defeats Josh Arocho via KO/TKO, Slam | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Gray defeats Tony Crowder via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Barajas defeats Morgan Schulz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Niko Carbajal defeats Nick Sutton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Duffy defeats Zach Hughes via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trey Smith defeats David Monk via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Hopp defeats Dan Shimkus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Schenk defeats Rodney Petersen Jr. via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Rutherford defeats Jesse Barton via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Kanott defeats Jace Fabian via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Kocanda defeats Christian Hoefling via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 9: Neb City Showdown
Saturday, June 21, 2014
Nebraska City, NE
US Midwest Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darrick Minner defeats Tony Crowder via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Don Hamilton defeats Dallas Barrett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lloyd Chase defeats Anthony Byers via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tower Robinson defeats Blake Kennell via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Edwards defeats Justin Schenk via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quintin Vogt defeats Sergio Perez via Submission, Armbar | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jarrett Nelson defeats Dylan Crofford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Hoefling defeats Anthony Pemoulie via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Frank Trombino defeats Bryn Cech via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Hopp defeats Chris Canfield via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Monk defeats Jesse Barton via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johnny Torres defeats Joaqin Sanchez via KO/TKO, Injury | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 8: Fight Night at AG Park 2
Friday, June 13, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kassius Kayne defeats Ted Worthington via KO/TKO | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zach Hughes defeats Spencer Risch via Submission, Armbar | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
Harley Clark defeats Brooks Boyer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leviticus Roberson defeats Patrick Fletcher via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Lott defeats Ashton Caniglia via Submission, Armbar | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angel Ortega defeats Nick Sutton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Micah Peatrowsky defeats Seth Snodgrass via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Monk defeats Bryn Cech via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Keck defeats Juan Varay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Casi Jo Lee defeats Tara Nelson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Duffy defeats Tanner Dickey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 7: Spring Brawl 2
Friday, April 25, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rob Mitchell vs. Abe Wagner Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Carlos Gonzales via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Scudder defeats Vic Hall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
TJ Benson defeats Corey Roberts via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
Jarrod L'Heureux defeats Ron Jackson via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Livingston Lukow defeats Timehin Babalola via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Justin Weaver via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Gonzales defeats Quintin Vogt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Reynold Reed defeats Damien Todd via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Schenk defeats Ben Murphy via Submission, Armbar | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Vigil defeats Chris Mohr via Submission, Armbar | 0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Davis defeats Ethan Stevenson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Josh Martin via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Keck defeats Jarrett Nelson via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Virgil Knight defeats Trenton Palmer via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 6: The Future
Saturday, January 11, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jozette Cotton defeats Jessica Halverson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John DeVall defeats Darrick Minner via Submission, Armbar | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Ortega defeats Lloyd Chase via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Rex Littell via Submission, Armbar | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Janie Konyek defeats Mercedes Timmerman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zach Hughes defeats Rodney Petersen Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karhramon Dekhkanov defeats Steven Bass via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sydney Sallach defeats Casi Jo Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Mohr defeats Nate Maas via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Lott defeats Aaron Smith via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
Ashton Caniglia defeats Quintin Vogt via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Skyler Heckman defeats Kyle Mericle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Micah Peatrowsky defeats Jarrett Nelson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 5: Seasons Beatings
Friday, December 06, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Rojas defeats Sean Wilson via KO/TKO | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charlie DuBray defeats Laramie Shaffer via KO/TKO | 3:17 Round 5 of 5, 23:17 Total Bout Page | |
Marciea Allen defeats Brenda Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Joplin defeats Cody Land via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Livingston Lukow defeats Erick Murray Jr. via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Lloyd Chase defeats Kolby Howell via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Windham defeats Nick Brown via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Weaver defeats Nick Sutton via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Maas defeats Dan Mueller via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Janie Konyek defeats Jori Waln via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Smith defeats Cody Keck via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Russell Batista defeats Dustin Barrett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Jimenez defeats David Simpson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 4: Fight Night at AG Park
Saturday, October 19, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Duane Johnson defeats Spencer Risch via KO/TKO, Body Punch | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taren Pennell defeats Kate Bloomfield via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Espinoza defeats Koinn Rees via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Murray Jr. defeats Jamie Szafrajda via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Skyler Heckman defeats Charles Penn Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Guillot defeats Steven Bass via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lloyd Chase defeats Detric Bernal via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tom Kawamura defeats Harley Clark via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leviticus Roberson defeats Timothy Wylie via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Quintin Vogt defeats Kameron Kendall via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 3: Fight Fest
Friday, September 27, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Miles Marshall defeats Chad Reiner via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marc Tong Van defeats Matt Bentley via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 3 of 3, 10:41 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Daigle defeats Thomas Ellington via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darrick Minner defeats Robert Flaherty via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Davis defeats Xavier Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Byers defeats Henry Torres via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 3 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
Boimah Karmo defeats Aaron Smith via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Emeka Ifekandu defeats Rakeem Campbell via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Murray Jr. defeats Dan Shimkus via Submission, Strikes | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thomas Arrick defeats Brandon Wickwire via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 2: Summer Showdown
Saturday, August 24, 2013
Mickle vs. Arocho
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Arocho defeats Chris Mickle via Submission, Leglock | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean Wilson defeats Keith Collins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Braun defeats Jason Ehresmann via Submission, Strikes | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dwight Joseph defeats Morgan Schulz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Clayton Lemmer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Tamayo defeats Christian Schmohr via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Corey Davis defeats Chris Eden via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kolby Howell defeats Mike Murphy via Submission, Bulldog Choke | 0:59 Round 3 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page | |
Rebecca Wells defeats Casi Jo Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dustin Barrett defeats Jarrett Nelson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Detric Bernal via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page |
Dynasty Combat Sports 1: The Legend Continues
Friday, July 26, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chad Obermiller defeats Darrick Minner via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Rojas defeats Vic Hall via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Land defeats Carlos Claudio via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeremy Small defeats Joel Frandsen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Ortega defeats Ryan MacDonald via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
Clayton Lemmer defeats Russell Batista via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Weaver defeats Tracey Frisby via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Kolby Howell defeats Anthony Byers via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Schulte defeats Kerwin Sherrill via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angel Ortega defeats Erik Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Torres defeats Detric Bernal via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mike Murphy defeats Blake Baney via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Russell defeats Tanner Zeadow via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Nicholas Ryan Wright defeats Travis Jensen via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Delfino Benitez defeats Quintin Vogt via Submission, Armbar | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |