Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Events
UFC Fight Night: Błachowicz vs. Rakić
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jan Błachowicz defeats Aleksandar Rakić via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 1:11 Round 3 of 5, 11:11 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Spann defeats Ion Cutelaba via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davey Grant defeats Louis Smolka via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page | |
Katlyn Cerminara defeats Amanda Ribas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Torres defeats Frank Camacho via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Allan Nascimento defeats Jake Hadley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viviane Araujo defeats Andrea Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Johnson defeats Alan Patrick via KO/TKO, Counter Left to Ground Strikes | 3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page | |
Virna Jandiroba defeats Angela Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tatsuro Taira defeats Carlos Candelario via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Petroski defeats Nick Maximov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 274: Oliveira vs. Gaethje
Saturday, May 07, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charles Oliveira defeats Justin Gaethje via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Carla Esparza defeats Rose Namajunas via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Chandler defeats Tony Ferguson via KO/TKO, Front Kick to the Face | 0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Ovince St. Preux defeats Maurício Rua via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Brown defeats Khaos Williams via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Trinaldo defeats Danny Roberts via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Macy Chiasson defeats Norma Dumont via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Royval defeats Matt Schnell via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blagoy Ivanov defeats Marcos Rogério de Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Fialho defeats Cameron VanCamp via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tracy Cortez defeats Melissa Gatto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
CJ Vergara defeats Kleydson Rodrigues via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Ariane Carnelossi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Journey Newson defeats Fernie Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Vera
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marlon Vera defeats Rob Font via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrei Arlovski defeats Jake Collier via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joanderson Brito defeats Andre Fili via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson defeats Jared Gordon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page | |
Darren Elkins defeats Tristan Connelly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Jotko defeats Gerald Meerschaert via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandr Romanov defeats Chase Sherman via Submission, Americana | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francisco Figueiredo defeats Daniel Lacerda via Submission, Kneebar | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabe Green defeats Yohan Lainesse via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page | |
Natan Levy defeats Mike Breeden via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shanna Young defeats Gina Mazany via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows From Back Mount | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs. Andrade
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jéssica Andrade defeats Amanda Lemos via Submission, Standing Arm Triangle Choke | 3:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Claudio Puelles defeats Clay Guida via Submission, Kneebar | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maycee Barber defeats Montana De La Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Jourdain defeats Lando Vannata via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marc-André Barriault defeats Jordan Wright via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Khandozhko defeats Dwight Grant via KO/TKO, Overhand Left to Ground Strikes | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Tyson Pedro defeats Ike Villanueva via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Uppercuts | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aoriqileng defeats Cameron Else via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Preston Parsons defeats Evan Elder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Philipe Lins defeats Marcin Prachnio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Jackson defeats Dean Barry via Disqualificaton, Eye Gouge | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Belal Muhammad defeats Vicente Luque via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Gadzhi Omargadzhiev via Decision, Technical (unanimous) | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Fialho defeats Miguel Baeza via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mayra Bueno Silva defeats Yanan Wu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pat Sabatini defeats T.J. Laramie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mounir Lazzez defeats Ange Loosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Clark defeats William Knight via KO/TKO, Elbow and Hooks | 3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page | |
Pannie Kianzad defeats Lina Länsberg via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Drakkar Klose defeats Brandon Jenkins via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Rafa García defeats Jesse Ronson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Chris Barnett via Decision, Technical (unanimous) | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Leavitt defeats Trey Ogden via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Hughes defeats Istela Nunes via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alatengheili Alateng defeats Kevin Croom via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 273: Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Saturday, April 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Volkanovski defeats Chan Sung Jung via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 0:45 Round 4 of 5, 15:45 Total Bout Page | |
Aljamain Sterling defeats Petr Yan via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Chimaev defeats Gilbert Burns via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mackenzie Dern defeats Tecia Torres via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Madsen defeats Vinc Pichel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Darian Weeks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Hernandez defeats Josh Fremd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raquel Pennington defeats Aspen Ladd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Malott defeats Mickey Gall via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksei Oleinik defeats Jared Vanderaa via Submission, Neck Crank From Scarf Hold | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piera Rodriguez defeats Kay Hansen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Arce defeats Daniel Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Saturday, March 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Curtis Blaydes defeats Chris Daukaus via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 0:17 Round 2 of 5, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Alexa Grasso defeats Joanne Wood via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Barberena defeats Matt Brown via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Kara-France defeats Askar Askarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neil Magny defeats Max Griffin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Diakiese defeats Viacheslav Borshchev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sara McMann defeats Karol Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Gutierrez defeats Batgerel Danaa via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Elbows | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Denis Tiuliulin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Manon Fiorot defeats Jennifer Maia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Nicolau defeats David Dvořák via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Saldaña defeats Bruno Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Aspinall
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Aspinall defeats Alexander Volkov via Submission, Straight Armlock | 3:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Arnold Allen defeats Dan Hooker via KO/TKO, Punches, Knees and Elbows | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paddy Pimblett defeats Rodrigo Vargas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gunnar Nelson defeats Takashi Sato via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Molly McCann defeats Luana Carolina via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow | 1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page | |
Ilia Topuria defeats Jai Herbert via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page | |
Makwan Amirkhani defeats Mike Grundy via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergei Pavlovich defeats Shamil Abdurakhimov via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound | 4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paul Craig defeats Nikita Krylov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Shore defeats Timur Valiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elise Reed defeats Cory McKenna via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Cody Durden via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Ankalaev
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Ankalaev defeats Thiago Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yadong Song defeats Marlon Moraes via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sodiq Yusuff defeats Alex Caceres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalil Rountree Jr. defeats Karl Roberson via KO/TKO, Hooks and Body Kicks | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Drew Dober defeats Terrance McKinney via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground Strikes | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Pereira defeats Bruno Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Semelsberger defeats AJ Fletcher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
JJ Aldrich defeats Gillian Robertson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javid Basharat defeats Trevin Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damon Jackson defeats Kamuela Kirk via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
Miranda Maverick defeats Sabina Mazo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Brundage defeats Dalcha Lungiambula via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guido Cannetti defeats Kris Moutinho via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Murzakanov defeats Tafon Nchukwi via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page |
UFC 272: Covington vs. Masvidal
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Colby Covington defeats Jorge Masvidal via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael dos Anjos defeats Renato Moicano via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce Mitchell defeats Edson Barboza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Holland defeats Alex Oliveira via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Serghei Spivac defeats Greg Hardy via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jalin Turner defeats Jamie Mullarkey via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Marina Rodriguez defeats Xiaonan Yan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolae Negumereanu defeats Kennedy Nzechukwu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maryna Moroz defeats Mariya Agapova via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Brian Kelleher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Elliott defeats Tagir Ulanbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ľudovít Klein defeats Devonte Smith via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Jacoby defeats Michał Oleksiejczuk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Green
Saturday, February 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Islam Makhachev defeats Bobby Green via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Wellington Turman defeats Misha Cirkunov via Submission, Armbar | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Priscila Cachoeira defeats Ji Yeon Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arman Tsarukyan defeats Joel Alvarez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Armen Petrosyan defeats Gregory Rodrigues via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ignacio Bahamondes defeats Zhu Rongzhu via Submission, Brabo Choke | 1:40 Round 3 of 3, 11:40 Total Bout Page | |
Josiane Nunes defeats Ramona Pascual via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrance McKinney defeats Fares Ziam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonathan Martinez defeats Alejandro Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramiz Brahimaj defeats Micheal Gillmore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Hernandez defeats Victor Altamirano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Walker vs. Hill
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamahal Hill defeats Johnny Walker via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kyle Daukaus defeats Jamie Pickett via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Parker Porter defeats Alan Baudot via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jim Miller defeats Nikolas Motta via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Buckley defeats Abdul Razak Alhassan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Onama defeats Gabriel Benítez via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stephanie Egger defeats Jessica-Rose Clark via Submission, Armbar | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chas Skelly defeats Mark Striegl via KO/TKO, Knee to Hammerfists | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
Gloria de Paula defeats Diana Belbiţă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chad Anheliger defeats Jesse Strader via KO/TKO, Counter Left to Ground and Pound | 3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Pearce defeats Christian Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Bautista defeats Jay Perrin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Israel Adesanya defeats Robert Whittaker via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tai Tuivasa defeats Derrick Lewis via KO/TKO, Elbow | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Cannonier defeats Derek Brunson via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page | |
Renato Moicano defeats Alexander Hernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby Green defeats Nasrat Haqparast via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrei Arlovski defeats Jared Vanderaa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Casey O'Neill defeats Roxanne Modafferi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyler Phillips defeats Marcelo Rojo via Submission, Triangle-armbar | 1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Ulberg defeats Fabio Cherant via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronnie Lawrence defeats Mana Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Malkoun defeats AJ Dobson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Douglas Silva de Andrade defeats Sergey Morozov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremiah Wells defeats Mike Mathetha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Grishin defeats William Knight via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Strickland
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean Strickland defeats Jack Hermansson via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Maximov defeats Punahele Soriano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Carlston Harris via KO/TKO, Spinning Hook Kick to Ground Strikes | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brendan Allen defeats Sam Alvey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Battle defeats Tresean Gore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julian Erosa defeats Steven Peterson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Castañeda defeats Miles Johns via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page | |
Hakeem Dawodu defeats Michael Trizano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chidi Njokuani defeats Marc-André Barriault via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Strikes | 0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Davis defeats Julija Stoliarenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jailton Almeida defeats Danilo Marques via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Phil Rowe defeats Jason Witt via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Malcolm Gordon defeats Denys Bondar via KO/TKO, Verbal Submission (arm Injury) | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 270: N'Gannou vs. Gane
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Francis NGannou defeats Ciryl Gane via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Deiveson Figueiredo defeats Brandon Moreno via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michel Pereira defeats Andre Fialho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Said Nurmagomedov defeats Cody Stamann via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Morales defeats Trevin Giles via KO/TKO, Counter Right to Ground Strikes | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Henry defeats Raoni Barcelos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Pete Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Counter Left | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Gravely defeats Saimon Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Frevola defeats Genaro Valdéz via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vanessa Demopoulos defeats Silvana Gómez Juárez via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Kay Hansen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Chikadze
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Calvin Kattar defeats Giga Chikadze via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Collier defeats Chase Sherman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Royval defeats Rogério Bontorin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Katlyn Cerminara defeats Jennifer Maia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viacheslav Borshchev defeats Dakota Bush via KO/TKO, Liver Shot | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Algeo defeats Joanderson Brito via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Pickett defeats Joseph Holmes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Court McGee defeats Ramiz Brahimaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Kelleher defeats Kevin Croom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
TJ Brown defeats Charles Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Daukaus
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Derrick Lewis defeats Chris Daukaus via KO/TKO, Right Hooks | 3:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Belal Muhammad defeats Stephen Thompson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Lemos defeats Angela Hill via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ricky Simón defeats Raphael Assunção via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Uppercut | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Gamrot defeats Diego Ferreira via KO/TKO, Submission to Strikes | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Cub Swanson defeats Darren Elkins via KO/TKO, Punches and Wheel Kick | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gerald Meerschaert defeats Dustin Stoltzfus via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Tafa defeats Harry Hunsucker via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melissa Gatto defeats Sijara Eubanks via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 0:45 Round 3 of 3, 10:45 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Jourdain defeats Andre Ewell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raquel Pennington defeats Macy Chiasson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page | |
Don'Tale Mayes defeats Josh Parisian via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix | 3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Leavitt defeats Matt Sayles via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page |
UFC 269: Oliveira vs. Poirier
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Charles Oliveira defeats Dustin Poirier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 3 of 5, 11:02 Total Bout Page | |
Julianna Peña defeats Amanda Nunes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 5, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Geoff Neal defeats Santiago Ponzinibbio via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kai Kara-France defeats Cody Garbrandt via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sean O'Malley defeats Raulian Paiva via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Emmett defeats Dan Ige via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominick Cruz defeats Pedro Munhoz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tai Tuivasa defeats Augusto Sakai via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Silva defeats Jordan Wright via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Muniz defeats Eryk Anders via Submission, Armbar | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erin Blanchfield defeats Miranda Maverick via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Hall defeats Darrick Minner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Kelley defeats Randy Costa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Gillian Robertson defeats Priscila Cachoeira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Aldo
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
José Aldo defeats Rob Font via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Fiziev defeats Brad Riddell via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Jamahal Hill defeats Jimmy Crute via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Clay Guida defeats Leonardo Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Curtis defeats Brendan Allen via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Morono defeats Mickey Gall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Duško Todorović defeats Maki Pitolo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manel Kape defeats Zhalgas Zhumagulov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bryan Barberena defeats Darian Weeks via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Vlismas defeats Mallory Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Knight defeats Alonzo Menifield via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Claudio Puelles defeats Chris Gruetzemacher via Submission, Kneebar | 3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Vince Morales defeats Louis Smolka via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Vieira vs. Tate
Saturday, November 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ketlen Vieira defeats Miesha Tate via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Brady defeats Michael Chiesa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taila Santos defeats Joanne Wood via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rani Yahya defeats Kyung Ho Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Yanez defeats Davey Grant via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pat Sabatini defeats Tucker Lutz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafa García defeats Natan Levy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Loma Lookboonmee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Durden defeats Aoriqileng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shayilan Nuerdanbieke defeats Sean Soriano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Pinheiro defeats Sam Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, November 13, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Max Holloway defeats Yair Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Rogério de Lima defeats Ben Rothwell via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Felicia Spencer defeats Leah Letson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page | |
Khaos Williams defeats Miguel Baeza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page | |
Yadong Song defeats Julio Arce via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Alvarez defeats Thiago Moisés via KO/TKO, Elbows and Uppercuts (standing TKO) | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrea Lee defeats Cynthia Calvillo via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Woodson defeats Collin Anglin via KO/TKO, Hooks to the Body | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cortney Casey defeats Liana Jojua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Alves defeats Marc Diakiese via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Da Un Jung defeats Kennedy Nzechukwu via KO/TKO, Standing Elbows | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 268: Usman vs. Covington 2
Saturday, November 06, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kamaru Usman defeats Colby Covington via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rose Namajunas defeats Weili Zhang via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marlon Vera defeats Frankie Edgar via KO/TKO, Front Kick | 3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page | |
Shane Burgos defeats Billy Quarantillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Gaethje defeats Michael Chandler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Pereira defeats Andreas Michailidis via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Bobby Green defeats Al Iaquinta via KO/TKO, Jab-cross to Ground Strikes | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Curtis defeats Phil Hawes via KO/TKO, Counter Left | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nassourdine Imavov defeats Edmen Shahbazyan via KO/TKO, Elbows From Crucifix | 4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Jordan Williams via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Barnett defeats Gian Villante via KO/TKO, Wheel Kick to Ground Strikes | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Jacoby defeats John Allan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Melsik Baghdasaryan defeats Bruno Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ode Osbourne defeats CJ Vergara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 267: Błachowicz vs. Teixeira
Saturday, October 30, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Glover Teixeira defeats Jan Błachowicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:02 Round 2 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Petr Yan defeats Cory Sandhagen via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Makhachev defeats Dan Hooker via Submission, Kimura | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Marcin Tybura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Chimaev defeats Jingliang Li via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Ankalaev defeats Volkan Oezdemir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Ribas defeats Virna Jandiroba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zubaira Tukhugov defeats Ricardo Ramos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Roman Kopylov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elizeu Zaleski defeats Benoit Saint-Denis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Oleksiejczuk defeats Shamil Gamzatov via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lerone Murphy defeats Makwan Amirkhani via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Petroski defeats Yaozong Hu via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:46 Round 3 of 3, 14:46 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Ulanbekov defeats Allan Nascimento via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Costa vs. Vettori
Saturday, October 23, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marvin Vettori defeats Paulo Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grant Dawson vs. Ricky Glenn Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jessica-Rose Clark defeats Joselyne Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Caceres defeats Seung Woo Choi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
Francisco Trinaldo defeats Dwight Grant via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolae Negumereanu defeats Ike Villanueva via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gregory Rodrigues defeats Jun Yong Park via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
Mason Jones defeats David Onama via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tabatha Ricci defeats Maria Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Pickett defeats Laureano Staropoli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jai Herbert defeats Khama Worthy via KO/TKO, Hooks to Ground Strikes | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeff Molina defeats Daniel Lacerda via KO/TKO, Counter Right to Ground Strikes | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Randa Markos defeats Livinha Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Martinez defeats Zviad Lazishvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Ladd vs. Dumont
Saturday, October 16, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Norma Dumont defeats Aspen Ladd via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrei Arlovski defeats Carlos Felipe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jim Miller defeats Erick Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Overhand Left | 0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
Manon Fiorot defeats Mayra Bueno Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Landwehr defeats Ľudovít Klein via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:22 Round 3 of 3, 12:22 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Silva defeats Andrew Sanchez via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO) | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Roberts defeats Ramazan Emeev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Carolina defeats Lupita Godinez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Batgerel Danaa defeats Brandon Davis via KO/TKO, Knees, Punches and Elbows | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ariane Carnelossi defeats Istela Nunes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page |